Wednesday June 24

Click the program number (1234) to view the abstract

  H1 J1 R2 R24
07:30-
17:00
Registration in J-Lounge
08:30

Lecture: SPEECH PATHOLOGY PRINCIPLES FOR CRANIOFACIAL TEAM MEMBERS

Christina Persson, Sweden (111-I)

Lecture: SURGICAL PRINCIPLES FOR CLEFT LIP AND PALATE FOR CRANIOFACIAL TEAM MEMBERS

Magnus Becker (141-I)

Surgical instruction course - Cleft Lip and Palate surgery (I)

Jan Lilja, Sweden (151-I)

Brian Sommerlad

09:15

Lecture: SURGICAL PRINCIPLES FOR CRANIOSYNOSTOSIS AND CRANIOFACIAL SYNDROMES FOR CRANIOFACIAL TEAM MEMBERS

Giovanni Maltese, (112-I)

Lecture: ORTHOGNATHIC SURGICAL PRINCIPLES FOR CRANIOFACIAL TEAM MEMBERS

Sanjiv Kanagaraja

10:00

Coffee will be served in J-Lounge

10:30

Lecture: ORTHODONTIC PRINCIPLES FOR CRANIOFACIAL TEAM MEMBERS

Maria Ransjö, Sweden (113-I)

Surgical instruction course - Craniosynostosis

Peter Tarnow

Giovanni Maltese

Surgical instruction course - Cleft Lip and Palate surgery (II)

Anil Madaree

Jenny Cajander, Sweden (154-I)

Jean-Claude Talmant, France (155-I)

11:15

Lecture: NASENDOSCOPIY OF VPI

Hans Dotevall

Staffan Morén

Malin Josefsson

Christina Havstam

Surgical instruction course - Orthognathic surgery

Sanjiv Kanagaraja

12:00

Lunch Break – (lunch not organized by the congress)

13:30

H1/H2 Opening Ceremony

14:00

Symposium - Quality of life in craniofacial patients

Chair: Nichola Rumsey, Kristin Billaud Feragen

Nichola Rumsey, United Kingdom (131-I)

Maggie Bellew, United Kingdom (132-I)

Marianne Maliepaard, Netherlands (133-I)

Kristin Billaud Feragen, Norway (134-I)

Symposium - Apert syndrome

Chair: Irene Mathijssen

Irene Mathijssen

Sven Kreiborg, Denmark (116-I)

Ann Nachemson, Sweden (117-I)

Bertil Romanus, Sweden (118-I)

Jonathan Britto, United Kingdom (119-I)

Irene Mathijssen

15:15

Coffee and exhibition in the exhibiton and poster area

15:45

Symposium - 3D imaging in Craniofacial treatment

Chair: Lars Kölby

Tron A Darvann, Denmark (135-I)

Peter Hammond, United Kingdom (136-I)

Andreas Thor, Sweden (137-I)

Thomas Maal

Symposium - Treacher Collins syndrome

Chair: Lars Rasmusson

Lars Rasmusson

David Koppel, (122-I)

Pamela Åsten, Norway (123-I)

Francoise Firmin

17:00

Welcome Reception in the exhibition area
The reception is hosted by the City of Göteborg and the Region of Västra Götaland